SCIBCA Boys 2nd Team 2016-2017

Southern California Interscholastic Basketball Coaches Association
2nd Team All Southern Section
2016-17

BOYS OPEN DIVISION
Jalen Hill, 12, Centennial/Corona
Michael Wang, 11, Mater Dei
Harrison Butler, 11, Mater Dei
Fred Odhiambo, 11, Alemany
Ryse Williams, 12, Redondo Union
LaMelo Ball, 10, Chino Hills
Onyeka Okongwu, 10,Chino Hills
Shareef O’Neal, 11, Crossroads
Jake Kyman, 10, Santa Margarita
Kaden Rasheed, 12, Santa Margarita
Kezie Okpala, 12, Esperanza
Sebastian Much, 12, J. Serra
Zafir Williams, 12, Long Beach Poly
Riley Battin, 11, Oak Park
Jemarl Baker, 12, Roosevelt
Remy Martin, 12, Sierra Canyon
Cody Riley, 12, Sierra Canyon
Dillon Depina, 9, Heritage Christian

BOYS DIVISION 1AA
Kyle Owens (10) Crespi
Sean Espinosa (12) Maranatha
Tory San Antonio (10) Rancho Verde
Avery Martinez (11) Cantwell
Kessler Edwards (11) Etiwanda
Marvin Bragg (12) Gahr
Whitten Dominguez (12) Hart
Kevin Marlow (12) Sonora
Jack Roggin (12) Calabasas
Joseph Riley (12) Los Alamitos

BOYS DIVISION 1A
Kim Aiken Jr., 12, Redlands East Valley
Blake Birmingham, 12, San Clemente
Darius Brown II, 11, Pasadena
Derrick Irenen, 12, Kaiser
Justin Kouyoumdjian, 12, La Canada
Julian Lopez, 11, Los Altos
Kenyon Martin Jr., 10, Chaminade
Wony’a Singleton, 10, Peninsula
Kyle Small, 12, Mayfair
Jordan Robinson, 12, Martin Luther King

BOYS DIVISION 2AA
Kyle Colvin Mission Prep 11
Cameron Dashiell Buena Park 10
Julien Franklin Villa Park 10
Adam Hess Westlake 12
Jacob Huynh Northwood 11
Jarred Hyder Cajon 10
Jordan Jones Oaks Christian 11
Justen Miller Highland 12
Scott McBeth St Joseph 12
Alex Ochoa Colony 12

BOYS DIVISION 2A
Jaice Gardner, 12, La Salle
Anthony McIntyre, 12, Saugus
Michael Carongcong, 12, Vista Murrieta
Diego Riker, 12, Dos Pueblos
Lucas Parks, 11, Aliso Niguel
Nic Lipovic, 11, Capistrano Valley
Hunter Woods, 11, Muir
Solomon Davis, 10, Rancho Christian
Sam Barrera, 12, Sunny Hills
Tyler Risher, 12, Claremont

BOYS DIVISION 3AA
Kahndaker Farez 12 Burbank
Talley Bryan 11 Rancho Mirage
Wadler Charley 11 Brentwood
Teffeteller Anthony 12 La Sierra
Corona Matthew 12 Santa Fe
Dukic Sava 11 San Gabriel Academy
Ford Jerren 12 Bishop Amat
Smith Trey 12 Saddleback Valley Christian
Andriolli Tim 11 Royal
Pierce Sterling 10 La Quinta

BOYS DIVISION 3A
St Anthony – Damani Whitlock – 12
St Anthony – Marquise Nelloms – 10
Centennial Compton – Richard McMichael – 12
Adelanto – Jordan Campbell – 12
Paraclete – Chris Gayles – 11
Temescal Canyon – Brandon Sapp – 11
Hesperia – Jaydon Everett – 11
San Dimas – Donnell Leffridge IV – 11
Atascadero – Kyler Warren – 11
St Paul – Nathan Kosongo – 11

BOYS DIVISION 4AA
DJ Mollett (Hillcrest)
Victor Ohio Obioha (Hillcrest)
Jake Dakan (Blair)
Curtis Hong (Rowland)
Ike Udengwu (workman)
Derick Tran (Bolsa Grande)
Dalton Clevenger (South Hills)
Evander Burns (Barstow)
Devon Adams (woodcrest Christian)
Darin Reynolds (Woodcraft Christian)

BOYS DIVISION 4A
John Berenato, 12, Chadwick
Dondre Bausley, 10, Notre Dame Riverside
Ryan Bowen, 12, Pasadena Poly
Mitchell Cota, 12, Bishop Diego
Rudy Eugenio, 12, St Monica
Blake Hadley, 12, Santa Ynez
Jordan Jones, 12, Pacific
Jason Reyes, 12, Bosco Tech
Dominic Sadeghi, 12, Sage Hill
Blake Truhitte, 11, Santa Maria

BOYS DIVISION 5AA
JT Tan 9 Rolling Hills Prep
Justin Collins 10 Santa Clarita Christian
Matthew Brown 12 Arrowhead Christian
Kevin Bethel 10 Pacific Hills
Matt Martinez 12 Oakwood
David Grigoryan 11 Providence
Maazin Ahmed 12 Silver Valley
Michael Hanna 12 Temecula Prep
Sam Kent 12 Big Bear
Daniel Felix 11 Edgewood

BOYS DIVISION 5A
Desert Christian Academy Roethler Ben
Thacher Weil Pierre
Academy of Careers & Exploration Wiggins Anthony
Apple Valley Christian Messner Khanh
Coast Union MacKinnon Jack
AGBU Canoga Park Aprahamian Armen
AGBU Canoga Park Love Luke
AGBU Pasadena Avanesyna Alex
Trona Boutte Tyler
Besant Hill Anekwe Michael

BOYS DIVISION 6
Josh Sims. 9, Pacifica Christian OC
Nathan Dennis, 11, Upland Christian
Luca Gaudio, 11, Pacifica Christian SM
Michael Barker, 12, Immanuel Christian
Andrew Smith, 12, Desert Christian
Mason Mackall, 12, Cate
Chris Jordan, 12, La Sierra
Zack Hoffer, 12, Mesa Grande
Colin Vallance, 11, Foothill Tech
Nikola Ilic, 12, Carnegie

No Replies to "SCIBCA Boys 2nd Team 2016-2017"


    Got something to say?

    Some html is OK